Privacy

Privacy policy

1- Those responsible for data processing

This website is owned and managed by HAWKORE S.L. who henceforth and for the processing of personal data related to the provision, maintenance, management of the website, communications (commercial or regarding services), analysis or closure of the website, as well as direct contact via email, will be responsible for the data processed for the purposes outlined. Our contact details for this purpose are:

  • Identity: Hawkore S.L. (henceforth "Hawkore" or "we").
  • Corporate address: Paseo de la Castellana nº182 6º CP 28046 Madrid. Spain
  • Commercial Registry of Madrid ("Registro Mercantil de Madrid"): Volume 35.658, Folio number 21, Page M640.803, Entry 1st
  • Tax identification number: B87956207
  • Email address: [email protected] ; [email protected]

2- Interested party

  • Interested party: the user (henceforth "you")

3- Types of processed data

Below, we list which categories or types of personal data is collected and processed.

Be the case that you are only accessing the website (i.e. you are a visitor), and do not communicate with us through our contact form, we collect the following data:

  • browsing data (IP, browsing habits, usage preferences, language, your terminal's operating system, etc.)

Alternatively, it is possible for you to access the website, and contact us through the available contact form, or provide us with your email so that we can contact you. In this case, the data we will ask you for will consist of the aforementioned data and, in addition:

  • basic identification or contact data (for example name and surname, email, and telephone number).

4- Data processing purposes

Through Our Website, we will process data with a multitude of purposes about which we will always keep you informed. Thus, in order to comply with the duty of transparency, and allow you to exercise your right to information about the processing of your data, in this section we will inform you of the purposes for which your data is processed.

First, and regarding the purposes that apply only to the case in which you access the website as a visiting user, that is, without providing your email or contact:

  1. To allow the use of Our Website's functionalities and contents;
  2. Concerning cookies: to allow the correct functionality of the website, to analyze the use made of it, and to allow the use of social network functionalities;

Below, you will find the purposes that apply when you contact us by providing your email address (in addition to the above):

  1. Answer requests received by us via email, as well as directly contact you to communicate news or important issues (non-commercial);
  2. Send you commercial communications or commercial prospecting advertising materials if you have consented to it.

Please be aware that under no circumstances will we process your data for purposes other than those mentioned above unless prior communication and request for consent are made. Be it the case, e.g. in the case of legal obligations, that we must process your data to comply with a legal provision or requirement, we shall abide by said provision or requirement.

5- How long will we retain and process your data

It will depend on the purpose for which your data is processed. Therefore,

  • For purpose 4(i): 18 months maximum;
  • For purpose 4(ii): 18 months maximum;
  • For purpose 4(iii): as long as a website-customer relationship is maintained and, if applicable, the communication relationship between both parties lasts;
  • For purpose 4(iv): as long as the consent for the processing of your data for this purpose -commercial communications- is not revoked-.

Please be aware that in the case of data retention for a longer period than the duration of the website-user relationship, data will be duly blocked or anonymized to prevent its use or processing for a purpose other than retention.

6- Lawful grounds for the processing of your data

It will depend on the purpose for which your data is processed. Therefore,

  • For purpose 4(i): our legitimate interest in keeping the website running, which benefits you directly as you will be able to access the same website whenever you want and using the functionalities that are allowed and offered to you.
  • For purpose 4(iI): your consent, which can be revoked by adjusting or rejecting cookies configuration.
  • For purpose 4(iii): our legitimate interest in managing the relationship with our users, which is in your best interest as we try to respond to your requests; unless your request or query falls within the framework of a contract, pre-contract, or any legal obligation, in which case, the legal basis will be the execution of the contract or compliance with our legal obligations;
  • For purpose 4(iv): our legitimate interest in sending the latest news, offers, and any other type of commercial communications, advertising, or commercial prospecting materials.

7- Transfer of data

Hawkore does not transfer your data to third parties, except in compliance with some legal obligation. However, we may pass on some traffic data to Google Ireland, Ltd. for analysis of web usage and activity using tools such as Google Analytics, or other service providers. In any case, this type of transfer applies to traffic data and the browsing habits of users, without identifying them. Some of the assignees or receivers can be consulted in our cookie policy.

Please be aware that, for the development, maintenance, and proper functioning of the website, as well as to be able to host it, we may need suppliers to which we entrust certain data processing. With these providers, we maintain a binding legal agreement through which we determine the appropriate safeguards to ensure the integrity and security of our users data.

8- Sources of personal data

All data we collect comes from the interested party. Either through the use of our contact form or, in its absence, because you have consented to the processing of your data for commercial purposes. If you wish to receive additional information, please contact: [email protected]

9- Your rights

You have the right to request Hawkore, at the following email address [email protected]:

  • To know if Hawkore is processing your personal data;
  • To access your personal data;
  • The rectification of your data, since we also want to ensure that your information is accurate and updated;
  • The deletion of your data;
  • The restriction of the processing of data that concerns you;
  • The opposition to the processing of your data, when the lawful grounds for the processing of your data is our legitimate interest;
  • The withdrawal of your consent to process your data, when the lawful grounds for the processing of your data is your consent;
  • And the portability of your data, when the lawful grounds for the processing of your data is your consent or the execution of a contract.

In addition, you have the right to make a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD) if you have doubts or are not satisfied with the exercise of your rights or the processing of your data. The contact details are:

  • Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (AEPD) -España-
    • Registro de entrada
    • Calle Jorge Juan, 6 // C.P.: 28004 – Madrid
    • Telephone support: +34 901 100 099 // +34 91 266 35 17
    • https://www.aepd.es/